99彩票注册

总机:028-83398839

售后:028-83398839

传真:028-85875655

电子邮件:info@vadsys。com

99彩票注册公司地址:成都市双流区双兴大道1号电子科大科技园D8-1栋

在线客服:

SDI数字光端机

SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI Fiber Optic Transmitter and Receiver with

  • 详细介绍
  • 技术参数
  • 订货型号
  • 文档下载
 

Transmits 1 SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI television signal and 1 reverse RS-485 over one single-mode fiber 。

 Built-in Re-colock function

 Optional psychopathic signal support

 Compact size

 Support from 19.4Mb/s to 3Gbps

 Optional multi-mode or single-mode fiber

 Fully hot swappable with no fiber or BNC disconnect/reconnect required

 Automatic input cable equalization to 100m@2。97Gbps

 Power, video presence and fiber indicating LED’s to monitor system status

 2RU frame and single standalone options

 

Transmitter

Standards of television signal

SMPTE 292M,259M,297M,305M,310M, M2S, DVB-ASI, and other Telecom/Datacom standards involving data rates from 19.4Mb/s to 2.97Gb/s

Reflected Loss

>15db

Input

1

input level

800mV

equilibrium

0-100m@2.97Gb/s

Connector type

BNC 75Ω

Receiver

Output channel

2

Level

800mV(standard)

Time for Up/Down

900ps(standard)

Over shoot

Swing <10%

Reflected Loss

>15db

Jitter

<0。2UI

Connecter type

BNC 75Ω

Data

Data Protocol

Reverse RS-422, 2 or 4-wire RS-485 and Manchester

Data rate

DC to 115 Kbps

Bit error rate:

<10-9

Operating Mode

Half/Full duplex

Connectors

Terminal Block with Screw Clamps

Optical

Wavelengths

1310 or 1550nm

Fiber type

SM or MM

Reflected Loss

>14db

Output power

-3~-10dBm (+3~-5dBm optional)

Receiver Sensitivity

-18dBm

Fiber Adapter

LC/PC

Electric Index

Operating temperature range

-20°C~+70°C

Voltage

0。5A@12VDC

Power

5W

EMI/RFI

FCC Part15 Class A,EU EMC standard

MTBF

>100000 hours

 

 

Models

Wavelength

Fiber Type

MAX.  Distance

VHD260T

1310 or 1550nm

MM

0。5km

VHD260R

VHD260T

1310 or 1550nm

SM

20km

(40/60 kmoptional)

VHD260R

*Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels。 Distance can also be limited by fiber bandwidth。 **For 50/125 Fiber, subtract 4 dB from optical power budget。

下载地址

下载地址

分享:
6号彩票网 奔驰彩票开奖 728彩票计划群 1号彩票注册 1号彩票 贵州快3 吉林快3开奖 新疆喜乐彩 6号彩票网 新凤凰彩票平台